HoneyPie's Notes: Wedding Bells........and Stripes!   

Tuesday, August 16, 2011

Wedding Bells........and Stripes!

So my sister and I went to a GORGeous wedding this past Saturday...Did I mention it was GORGeous? 
Ok, it was so FAB, the Bride's mother appeared in a silver sequin gown topped w/ a feathered headband! (I loved it)... The couple was young and in love, it was just plain GORGeous (haha)...

Later that evening, my photographer (hubby) and I met for dinner and drinks @ his fave place .... BTW, I am obsessed with STRIPES these days.....notice? xoxo

Sister (gonna kill me) donned in BCBG dress, Michael Kors platform, &LV handbag

Alice&Olivia dress, Steve Madden platform, you've seen handbag before......


  1. I Love It!!! ... You Look Fabulous and The Shoes Are To Die For!!

  2. Thanks Krissy-Poo!
    You are one of the few that knows how to comment...smh! xoxo

  3. Sugarpie honeybunch this is gawjuss!!!

  4. You look amazing, Dana..love it!!!

  5. Thanks ladies!!!! Just seeing this :)